Directory

SCHOOL ADMINISTRATION

PRINCIPAL

DR. WAYNE WILLIAMS

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL

DR. CHERYL WILSON

SPECIALISTS

TITLE 1 READING INTERVENTIONIST

 TREWARTHA, JAMES

MATH SPECIALIST

DAVIS, YVETTE

TECHNOLOGY RESOURCE TEACHER

HEIL, RACHEL

TECHNOLOGY RESOURCE TEACHER
MOORE, FELICIA

TECHNOLOGY SUPPORT

ATILANO, ARTHUR

OFFICE STAFF

OFFICE MANAGER

GOODMAN, BARBARA

OFFICE CLERK

FREEMAN, ALISE

NURSE

HICKS, JENNIFER

KINDERGARTEN

RM 102, GRADE CHAIR

GRIMSLEY, LAURA

RM 103

GARDNER, ASHLEY

RM. 104, INCLUSION
GRADE CHAIR

MALONE-DICKERSON, FONDA

RM 106

GREEN, ALEXIS

GRADE 1

RM. 105

 EVANCHESKY, JOHN

RM. 107, INCLUSION

HANSON, ATHENA

RM. 108

ZUKOWSKI, MICHELLE

RM. 109, GRADE CHAIR

 GOODMAN, CHRISTY

GRADE 2

RM. 111

SEGARRA, ASHLEY

RM. 112, GRADE CHAIR

GAMBLE, NICHOLE

RM. 113

FRIDLINE, ASHLEY

RM. 110

SAMUELS, ANDREA

RM. 114, INCLUSION

RYAN, DEBRA

GRADE 3

RM. 207 MATH/SCIENCE TEAM A

HARTUNG, ALLYSON

RM. 208 MATH/SCIENCE TEAM B
INCLUSION

CROTTS, KALLI

RM. 209, READING/ SOCIAL STUDIES TEAM B
INCLUSION

AKERS, VICTORIA

RM. 205, READING/SOCIAL STUDIES TEAM A
GRADE CHAIR

JUDD, COURTNEY

GRADE 4

RM. 210, VIRGINIA STUDIES/SCIENCE

DAVIS, NNEKA

RM. 211, MATH, GRADE CHAIR

HOLLAMOND, CANDY

RM. 212, READING

WHITE, TIFFANY

GRADE 5

RM. 204, SCIENCE/SOCIAL STUDIES,
GRADE CHAIR

WEBB, FARREN

RM. 202, MATH

MERRILL, JESSICA

RM. 206, READING

HOOD, KATRINA

GRADE 6

RM. 303, MATH

WALDEN, LESLIE

RM. 201, SCIENCE'/ SOCIAL STUDIES,
GRADE CHAIR
 EVANS, JOHNETTA

RM. 302, READING

MICHALSKI, ANNALISA

ENCORE

HEALTH & PE

SORIANO, RACHEL

ART, GRADE CHAIR

MALLORY, IMAGENE

LIBRARY MEDIA SPECIALIST

HARE, KARA

MUSIC

 FENOFF, HANNAH

STUDENT SERVICES

GUIDANCE COUNSELOR

 CHAPMAN, CODY

MILITARY FAMILY COUNSELOR

CAPPLER, MARGRET

SCHOOL PSYCHOLOGIST

SEELAND, DONNA

SCHOOL SOCIAL WORKER

DELK, ALESHA

PARENT LIAISON

RIDDICK, CHRISTI

SPEECH

RIVENBARK, VIRGINIA

SECURITY
 BAZEMORE, DEBRA

SPECIAL POPULATIONS

GIFTED EDUCATION

CHRISTIAN, KATHRYN

SPECIAL EDUCATION, (K-2), SpED CHAIR

NOWELL, ANNETTE

SPECIAL EDUCATION, (3-4)

WILLIAMS, CAMARRI

SPECIAL EDUCATION, (5-6)

JONES, ADRIENNE

SELF-CONTAINED

SPIVEY, CHRISTIAN

CUSTODIAL STAFF

LEAD CUSTODIAN

-

CAFETERIA STAFF

CAFETERIA MANAGER

MURRELL, COURTNEY

CAFETERIA MONITOR

BROWN, JOYCE