Directory

 

SCHOOL ADMINISTRATION

PRINCIPAL

WILLIAMS, WAYNE

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL

WILSON, CHERYL

SPECIALISTS

TITLE 1 INTERVENTIONIST

BLOUNT, LISA

MATH SPECIALIST

MARTIN, CONTINA

TECHNOLOGY RESOURCE TEACHER

HEIL, RACHEL

TECHNOLOGY SUPPORT

MILLS, DIANA

OFFICE STAFF

OFFICE MANAGER

GOODMAN, BARBARA

OFFICE CLERK

ANDREWS, LARRY

NURSE

HICKS, JENNIFER

KINDERGARTEN

GRADE CHAIR, RM 101

WILSON, JACQUELINE

RM 102

GOODMAN, CHRISTY

RM. 103

REID, TAUSHA

RM. 104

MALONE-DICKERSON, FONDA

RM 106

HARRIS, LOVIE

GRADE 1

RM. 105, GRADE CHAIR

GAMBLE, NICHOLE

RM. 107, INCLUSION

EVANS, JOHNETTA

RM. 108

VIOLETTE, NICOLE

RM. 109

RUFFIN, SHARON

RM. 110

VIOLETTE, ANNE

GRADE 2

RM. 111

SHOCKLEY, SHARON

RM. 112

SAMUELS, ANDREA

RM. 113

SEATON-WHITE, PELL

RM. 114, INCLUSION, GRADE CHAIR

BABCOCK, AMANDA

GRADE 3

RM. 207

SAWYER, STEPHANIE

RM. 208

KELSEY, KATHERINE

RM. 209, INCLUSION, GRADE CHAIR

TREWARTHA, JAMES

RM. 303

LEWIS, MARQUITA

GRADE 4

RM. 210, VIRGINIA STUDIES/SCIENCE

DAVIS, NNEKA

RM. 211, MATH, GRADE CHAIR

HOLLAMOND, CANDY

RM. 212, READING

BROWN, CATHERINE

GRADE 5

RM. 204, SCIENCE/SOCIAL STUDIES

MORRIS, BERTINA

RM. 205, READING

JUDD, COURTNEY

RM. 206, MATH, GRADE CHAIR

EVERTS, ANGELA

GRADE 6

RM. 201, SCIENCE/SOCIAL STUDIES

WEBB, FARREN

RM. 202, MATH

O'NEAL, SHANNOLD

RM. 203, READING, GRADE CHAIR

MITCHELL, BRENDA

ENCORE

HEALTH & PE, GRADE CHAIR

CAMPBELL, JULIE

ART

MALLORY, IMAGENE

LIBRARY MEDIA SPECIALIST

ROSS, LORA

MUSIC

ANN SPANAGEL

STUDENT SERVICES

GUIDANCE COUNSELOR

STEWARD, RHONDA

MILITARY FAMILY COUNSELOR

TBD

SCHOOL PSYCHOLOGIST

SEELAND, DONNA

SCHOOL SOCIAL WORKER

HAWKINS, DIANE

PARENT LIASON

RIDDICK, CHRISTI

SPEECH

RIVENBARK, VIRGINIA

SPECIAL POPULATIONS

GIFTED EDUCATION

PHYLLIS ROLDAN

SPECIAL EDUCATION, (K-2), SpED CHAIR

NOWELL, ANNETTE

SPECIAL EDUCATION, (3-4)

WILLIAMS, CAMARRI

SPECIAL EDUCATION, (5-6)

MAJZOUB, MELVINA

DEAF/HARD OF HEARING

GRIFFITH, JEANNIE

SELF-CONTAINED

TBD

INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANTS

CROTTS, KALLI

FAISON, FELICIA

FORTT, YOKAHNDA

SIMMONS, LENA

SYKES, LINDA

VEAL, SANDRA

WRIGHT, THERESE

CUSTODIAL STAFF

LEAD CUSTODIAN

GATLING, PRISCILLA

BARNES, ALECIA

RICHARDSON, TONYA

HARDY, MARLO

 

CAFETERIA STAFF

CAFETERIA MANAGER

MURRELL, COURTNEY

ALEXANDER, ATHENA

GREGG, SHALANDA

BRADLEY, NORMA

BROWN, CAROL

WILLIAMS, RETTER

 

CAFETERIA MONITOR

SHERROD, MARCUS