Directory

SCHOOL ADMINISTRATION

PRINCIPAL

WILLIAMS, WAYNE

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL

WILSON, CHERYL

SPECIALISTS

TITLE 1 READING INTERVENTIONIST

DENSON, ANGELA

MATH SPECIALIST

DAVIS, YVETTE

TECHNOLOGY RESOURCE TEACHER

HEIL, RACHEL

TECHNOLOGY RESOURCE TEACHER
MOORE, FELICIA

TECHNOLOGY SUPPORT

ATILANO, ARTHUR

OFFICE STAFF

OFFICE MANAGER

GOODMAN, BARBARA

OFFICE CLERK

FREEMAN, ALISE

NURSE

HICKS, JENNIFER

KINDERGARTEN

RM 102, GRADE CHAIR

GOODMAN, CHRISTY

RM 103

GARDNER, ASHLEY

RM. 104, INCLUSION

MALONE-DICKERSON, FONDA

RM 106

GREEN, ALEXIS

GRADE 1

RM. 105

BUTLER, AMANDA

RM. 107

HANSON, ATHENA

RM. 108, INCLUSION, GRADE CHAIR

VIOLETTE, NICOLE

RM. 109

RUFFIN, SHARON

GRADE 2

RM. 111

ESTRADA, ERIK

RM. 112, GRADE CHAIR

GAMBLE, NICHOLE

RM. 113

FRIDLINE, ASHLEY

RM. 110

SAMUELS, ANDREA

RM. 114, INCLUSION

RYAN, DEBRA

GRADE 3

RM. 207 MATH/SCIENCE

HARTUNG, ALLYSON

RM. 208 MATH/SCIENCE

CROTTS, KALLI

RM. 209, READING/ SOCIAL STUDIES
INCLUSION, GRADE CHAIR

TREWARTHA, JAMES

RM. 205, READING/SOCIAL STUDIES

JUDD, COURTNEY

GRADE 4

RM. 210, VIRGINIA STUDIES/SCIENCE

DAVIS, NNEKA

RM. 211, MATH, GRADE CHAIR

HOLLAMOND, CANDY

RM. 212, READING

WHITE, TIFFANY

GRADE 5

RM. 204, SCIENCE/SOCIAL STUDIES,
GRADE CHAIR

WEBB, FARREN

RM. 202, MATH

MERRILL, JESSICA

RM. 206, READING

GALLOWAY, JASMINE

GRADE 6

RM. 303, MATH

WALDEN, LESLIE

RM. 201, SCIENCE'/ SOCIAL STUDIES,
GRADE CHAIR

EVANS, JOHNETTA

RM. 302, READING

MICHALSKI, ANNALISA

ENCORE

HEALTH & PE, GRADE CHAIR

SORIANO, RACHEL

ART

MALLORY, IMAGENE

LIBRARY MEDIA SPECIALIST

HARE, KARA

MUSIC

WALTON-SAYLOR, CLINTONIA

STUDENT SERVICES

GUIDANCE COUNSELOR

STEWARD, RHONDA

MILITARY FAMILY COUNSELOR

TBA

SCHOOL PSYCHOLOGIST

SEELAND, DONNA

SCHOOL SOCIAL WORKER

DELK, ALESHA

PARENT LIASON

RIDDICK, CHRISTI

SPEECH

RIVENBARK, VIRGINIA

SECURITY
 BAZEMORE, DEBRA

SPECIAL POPULATIONS

GIFTED EDUCATION

TBA

SPECIAL EDUCATION, (K-2), SpED CHAIR

NOWELL, ANNETTE

SPECIAL EDUCATION, (3-4)

WILLIAMS, CAMARRI

SPECIAL EDUCATION, (5-6)

JONES, ADRIENNE

SELF-CONTAINED

SPIVEY, CHRISTIAN

CUSTODIAL STAFF

LEAD CUSTODIAN

GATLING, PRISCILLA

CAFETERIA STAFF

CAFETERIA MANAGER

MURRELL, COURTNEY

CAFETERIA MONITOR

BROWN, JOYCE